Major Gifts Officer
Theatre Faculty
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Math Faculty / Dorm Parent
Flute Instructor
Piano Instructor
Dance Faculty / AEL Intern
Admin Assistant to the Director of Programs / Dorm Parent
Dean of Students
Dance Faculty
Bassoon Instructor
Lead Creative
Student Services Coordinator / Dorm Parent
InterArts / Fashion Design Chair & Creative Writing Faculty
ESL Faculty / Dorm Parent
Composition
Jazz Faculty - Saxophone
Theatre Chair
Theatre Faculty - Campus Technical Director
Small Dorms & Spruce Dorm Head / Humanities Faculty
Oboe Instructor
Director of Development
InterArts / Fashion Faculty
Coordinator of Program Services
Dance Faculty
Transportation Driver
Director of Adult Arts Center and The Native American Program & Festival
Theatre Faculty
Academy Administrative Assistant
Director of Summer & Auxiliary Programs
Dance Faculty
Summer Program Registrar
Development Associate
Visual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Dance Accompanist
Wellness & Movement Instructor / Life Skills Teacher / Dorm Parent
Dance Faculty
Transportation Driver
Clarinet Instructor
Dance Faculty
Humanities Faculty
Transportation Driver
Humanities Faculty
Director of Student Life
Accounts Receivable Manager
Theatre Faculty
Music Faculty
Jazz Faculty - Jazz Bass
Film & Digital Media Chair
Creative Writing Chair
Theatre Faculty
Orchestra Director and Director of Chamber Music
Plant Foreman
Annual Giving Manager
Bass Instructor
School Nurse
President and Head of School
Screenwriting Teacher
Foundation Relations Manager
Assistant Head of School
Student Services Administrative Assistant
Digital Marketing & Social Media Manager
Theatre Faculty
Director of Attendance and Advisory / Husch Dorm Head
Facilities Administrative Assistant
IT Specialist
Creative Writing Faculty
Visual Arts / InterArts Faculty
Director of Information Technology
Assistant Director of Business Operations
Lower Wayne Dorm Head / Music Faculty
Network Administrator
Modern Language Faculty - French
Piano Instructor / Dorm Parent
Viola Instructor
Assistant Director of Programs
Transportation Manager
Math/Science Chair and Math/Science Faculty
Transportation Driver
Executive Assistant to the President and Head of School
Humanities & Creative Writing Faculty / Dorm Parent
Development Services Coordinator
Math Faculty / Dorm Parent
Human Resources Manager
Orchestra Manager / Music Faculty / Dorm Parent
Director of Business Operations
Director of College Counseling
Humanities Chair
Poet-in-Residence / Dorm Parent
Health Center Office Manager
Theatre Faculty
Violin Instructor
Dance Faculty
Modern Language Chair - Spanish / Dorm Parent
Music Faculty
Theatre Faculty
Bookstore / Dorm Parent
Music Department Chair
Guitar Instructor - Songwriting
Visual Arts Chair
Visual Arts Faculty
Assistant Director of Admission
Webmaster
Admission/Data Specialist
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Lead Nurse and Health Center Director
ESL Faculty
Visual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Shipping/Receiving Specialist / Dorm Parent
Alumni Relations Manager
Director of Enrollment Management
Dance Faculty
Director of Facilities Management
Assistant Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Musical Theatre Jazz Dance Instructor
Transportation Driver
Horn Instructor
Transportation Driver
Music Faculty
Voice Instructor - Classical Voice
Manager of Communications & International Student Relations
Transportation Driver
Pierson Dorm Head / College Counselor
MacNeal Dorm Head / Math and Science Faculty
Director of Dining Services
Auxiliary Services & Bookstore Manager
Visual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Parks Exhibition Center Manager & Visual Arts Faculty
ESL Faculty / Dorm Parent
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Chief Development Officer
Resource Teacher
Assistant Transportation Manager
Transportation Driver
Science Faculty / Dorm Parent
InterArts / Fashion Faculty
Cello Instructor
Pierson Dorm Head / Humanities Faculty
Visual Arts Faculty
Assistant Director of Admission
Student Counselor
Admission Counselor
Visual Arts Faculty
ESL Faculty / Dorm Parent
Cello Instructor
Susan AddlemanMajor Gifts Officer
Mark AlmyTheatre Faculty
Jon AlvordFilm & Digital Media Faculty
Judson AndolinaMath Faculty / Dorm Parent
Sara AndonFlute Instructor
Doug AshcraftPiano Instructor
Adrianna AudommaDance Faculty / AEL Intern
Sharon BarrAdmin Assistant to the Director of Programs / Dorm Parent
Justin BarrettDean of Students
Bill BartlettDance Faculty
Carolyn BeckBassoon Instructor
Mark BileyLead Creative
Becky BomgardnerStudent Services Coordinator / Dorm Parent
Abbie BosworthInterArts / Fashion Design Chair & Creative Writing Faculty
Leah BosworthESL Faculty / Dorm Parent
Mark CarlsonComposition
Paul CarmanJazz Faculty - Saxophone
Bonnie CarpenterTheatre Chair
Todd CarpenterTheatre Faculty - Campus Technical Director
Shambo CarpenterSmall Dorms & Spruce Dorm Head / Humanities Faculty
Fransisco CastilloOboe Instructor
Ian Schoenleber, CFREDirector of Development
Chinlee ChangInterArts / Fashion Faculty
Andrea ChesleyCoordinator of Program Services
Hai CohenDance Faculty
Jeffrey CohenTransportation Driver
Heather CompaniottDirector of Adult Arts Center and The Native American Program & Festival
Erin CritesTheatre Faculty
Ginger DagnallAcademy Administrative Assistant
Mark DavisDirector of Summer & Auxiliary Programs
Patricia DavisDance Faculty
Diane DennisSummer Program Registrar
Norman DixonDevelopment Associate
Daniel DonovanVisual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Patrick Doran-SheeranDance Accompanist
Sterling DuttonWellness & Movement Instructor / Life Skills Teacher / Dorm Parent
Patrick FrantzDance Faculty
Robert GarciaTransportation Driver
Yehuda GiladClarinet Instructor
Stephanie GillilandDance Faculty
John GouldingHumanities Faculty
Charles “Bart” GradyTransportation Driver
Margaret GrayHumanities Faculty
Daniel GrayDirector of Student Life
Meagan GreeneAccounts Receivable Manager
Frank HaggardTheatre Faculty
Tim HallMusic Faculty
Marshall HawkinsJazz Faculty - Jazz Bass
Annette Haywood-CarterFilm & Digital Media Chair
Kim HendersonCreative Writing Chair
Trevor HolmesTheatre Faculty
Scott HosfeldOrchestra Director and Director of Chamber Music
Ed HuddlestonPlant Foreman
Merria IaccinoAnnual Giving Manager
Brian JohnsonBass Instructor
Denise JonesSchool Nurse
Pamela JordanPresident and Head of School
Kenneth F. Carter Jr.Screenwriting Teacher
Andrew KaiserFoundation Relations Manager
Marianne Kent-StollAssistant Head of School
Megan KenyonStudent Services Administrative Assistant
Jenny KirchnerDigital Marketing & Social Media Manager
Jeanette KnightTheatre Faculty
Maggie LamDirector of Attendance and Advisory / Husch Dorm Head
Ashley LarsonFacilities Administrative Assistant
John LawrenceIT Specialist
Andrew LeesonCreative Writing Faculty
Shaunna LehrVisual Arts / InterArts Faculty
Buck LittleDirector of Information Technology
Doug LothesAssistant Director of Business Operations
Jeanette Louise-YaryanLower Wayne Dorm Head / Music Faculty
Wayne LovettNetwork Administrator
Margaret Lombardi, M.A.Modern Language Faculty - French
Parvati ManiPiano Instructor / Dorm Parent
Donald McInnesViola Instructor
Megan McIntyreAssistant Director of Programs
Tucker McIntyreTransportation Manager
Reina MeekMath/Science Chair and Math/Science Faculty
Brent MillerTransportation Driver
Keith MillerExecutive Assistant to the President and Head of School
Mara Lund MontanoHumanities & Creative Writing Faculty / Dorm Parent
Kim MuellerDevelopment Services Coordinator
Jennifer MurdockMath Faculty / Dorm Parent
Felicia NavarroHuman Resources Manager
Heather NetzOrchestra Manager / Music Faculty / Dorm Parent
John R. NewmanDirector of Business Operations
Molly NewmanDirector of College Counseling
Karin ObermeierHumanities Chair
Derrick OrtegaPoet-in-Residence / Dorm Parent
Debbie ParisHealth Center Office Manager
Dimyana PelevTheatre Faculty
Todor PelevViolin Instructor
Iris PellDance Faculty
Mary Aebischer, Ph.D.Modern Language Chair - Spanish / Dorm Parent
Kate Prestia-SchaubMusic Faculty
Rendon RamseyTheatre Faculty
Omar RazoBookstore / Dorm Parent
Chris RebaMusic Department Chair
Don ReedGuitar Instructor - Songwriting
David Reid-MarrVisual Arts Chair
Terry RothrockVisual Arts Faculty
Jara Ruiz-AnchiaAssistant Director of Admission
Nick RyanWebmaster
Laura RyanAdmission/Data Specialist
Dani Sanchez-LopezFilm & Digital Media Faculty
Becky SandlinLead Nurse and Health Center Director
Maygen SandriniESL Faculty
Linda SantanaVisual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Craig SavageShipping/Receiving Specialist / Dorm Parent
Darren SchillingAlumni Relations Manager
Tara SechrestDirector of Enrollment Management
Jonathan SharpDance Faculty
Laura ShermanDirector of Facilities Management
Colette SimsAssistant Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Lauren SmithMusical Theatre Jazz Dance Instructor
Marshall SmithTransportation Driver
Kurt SnyderHorn Instructor
Jeni SponsellerESL Chair
Ron SponsellerTransportation Driver
Kasaan SteigenMusic Faculty
Lori StinsonVoice Instructor - Classical Voice
Don StollManager of Communications & International Student Relations
Charles “Chuck” StreeterTransportation Driver
Sabrina StricklandPierson Dorm Head / College Counselor
Ryan StricklandMacNeal Dorm Head / Math and Science Faculty
Chris StroudDirector of Dining Services
Ellen Rosa TaylorDance Chair
Jeremy TeeguardenAuxiliary Services & Bookstore Manager
Kyle ThomasVisual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Joann TomscheParks Exhibition Center Manager & Visual Arts Faculty
Harry TranthamESL Faculty / Dorm Parent
Loren TrippFilm & Digital Media Faculty
Palencia TurnerChief Development Officer
Annie VarvariResource Teacher
Neil VasquezAssistant Transportation Manager
Angelica VasquezTransportation Driver
Dr. Kirt WackfordScience Faculty / Dorm Parent
Minnie WaltersInterArts / Fashion Faculty
John WalzCello Instructor
Robert WeegPierson Dorm Head / Humanities Faculty
Rachel WelchVisual Arts Faculty
Christy WilkeAssistant Director of Admission
Cara WilkersonStudent Counselor
Kelly WillsAdmission Counselor
Melissa WilsonVisual Arts Faculty
Robin WilsonESL Faculty / Dorm Parent
Yao ZhaoCello Instructor